MSCA STATE O-MOK-SEE RECORDS

MSCA RECORDS




SLOW BARRELS NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 12 Shawn Kohr 18.940 1982 Gt Falls
12 thru 15 James Fewer 17.790 1974 Gt Falls
Women Vickie Taylor 18.080 1974 Gt Falls
Men Glen Terry 17.990 1982 Gt Falls

TOMAHAWK NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Brittany Anderson 18.421 1991 CBSC
8 thru 11 Tim Johnston 10.771 1991 CBSC
12 thru 15 Robert Stroh 11.022 1991 CBSC
Women Diane McLean 10.478 1991 CBSC
Men Wade Toren 10.512 1991 CBSC

ARENA RACE NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Julie Rogness 10.403 1989 BSC
8 thru 11 Stephanie Ouellette 9.818 1999 CBSC
Under 12 Robyn Tonne 10.570 1978 BSC
12 thru 15 Larry Goodsell 9.607 1999 CBSC
Women Marcia Clark 10.180 1980 Lewistown
Men Steve Baertsch 10.120 1980 Lewistown

KEG RACE NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
8 thru 11 Sydney Dandro 13.611 2007 Townsend
12 thru 15 Jessica Fenger 13.273 2007 Townsend
16-30 Women Stephanie Ouellette 12.748 2007 Townsend
31-45 WOMEN Tami Moyer 13.557 2007 Townsend
46+ Women Kim Norman 13.276 2007 Townsend
16-39 Men Wade VandenBos 12.827 2007 Townsend
40+ Men Darreck Bucher 12.815 2007 Townsend

WESTERN JUMPING NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Brandy Pedersen 12.936 1991 Kalispell
8 thru 11 Alex Cole 11.957 2006 CBSC
Under 12 Shawn Kohr 12.493 1984 Gt Falls
12 thru 15 Deziah Ogle 11.562 1994 BSC
Women Carol Burns 11.589 1991 Kalispell
16-30 Women Moriah Ogle 12.356 2008 Kalispell
16-39 Women Shelley Perrigo 11.678 1997 HTR
31-45 WOMEN Melissa Dandro 12.179 2008 Kalispell
40+ Women Ellen Toren 11.862 1994 BSC
46+ Women Diane McLean 12.157 2008 Kalispell
Men Doug Norman 11.680 2004 Fort Benton
16-39 Men Cody McLean 11.688 2008 Kalispell
40+ Men Doug Norman 11.993 1997 HTR

SPEED BARRELS NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Jodi Pedersen 10.852 1993 CBSC
8 thru 11 Jodi Pedersen 10.465 1997 HTR
12 thru 15 Stephanie Ouellette 10.203 2004 Fort Benton
Women Connie Jensen 10.576 1993 HTR
16-30 Women Annie Ouellette 10.066 2006 CBSC
16-39 Women Taleah Widgren 10.187 2001 BSC
31-45 WOMEN Kelly Pursley 10.303 2010 BSC
40+ Women Carol King 10.147 1997 HTR
46+ Women Peggy Huntington 10.307 2005 BSSC
Men Brad Lutes 10.486 1993 CBSC
16-39 Men Larry Goodsell 9.940 2004 Fort Benton
40+ Men Doug Norman 10.314 2004 Fort Benton

FIGURE 8 STAKE NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Katie Toren 19.054 1992 Helena
8 thru 11 Heidi Schmid 17.493 2010 BSC
Under 12 Kim Raffety 18.599 1983 Helena
12 thru 15 Stephanie Bartmess 17.456 2010 BSC
Women Diane McLean 17.917 1990 CBSC
16-30 Women Brandy Pedersen 17.512 2005 Gt Falls
16-39 Women Taleah Widgren 17.460 2001 BSC
31-45 WOMEN Melissa Stockman 17.936 2010 BSC
40+ Women Carol King 17.710 1994 BSC
46+ Women Gail Thomson 17.561 2008 Kalisell
Men Tony Schwend 17.524 1989 BSC
16-39 Men Larry Goodsell 17.679 2005 Gt Falls
40+ Men Bill McGowan 17.603 2010 BSC

360-8 RACE NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
12 thru 15 Ireland Root 18.505 2012 LIBBY
16-30 Women Samantha Hogsett 17.978 2012 LIBBY
31-45 WOMEN Jessica Lyons 18.623 2012 LIBBY
46+ Women Marsha Hill 18.236 2012 LIBBY
16-39 Men Brandon Toren 18.710 2012 LIBBY
40+ Men Todd Adler 19.030 2012 LIBBY

BARREL & STAKE NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Kerry Pride 47.153 1985 Huson
8 thru 11 Richard Stroh 35.994 1992 Helena
Under 12 Jeff Holden 36.160 1979 Helena
12 thru 15 Taleah Widgren 34.564 1997 Helena
Women Carol King 34.270 1979 Helena
16-30 Women Deziah Ogle 34.815 2005 GtFalls
16-39 Women Kelly Pursley 34.886 2001 BSC
31-45 WOMEN Kelly Pursley 35.544 2007 Townsend
40+ Women Carol King 34.127 1995 Helena
46+ Women Sue Malmstrom 34.743 2009 BSSC
Men Keith Herrin 34.343 1981 GtFalls
16-39 Men Kelly Johnston 34.848 1995 Helena
40+ Men Dave Ogle 35.528 2005 GtFalls

POLE BENDING NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Jodi Pedersen 25.540 1993 CBSC
8 thru 11 Weston Brown 22.583 2004 Ft Benton
Under 12 Gary Wenzel 23.370 1979 Helena
12 thru 15 Brandon Toren 22.479 2010 BSC
Women Mary Toren 23.323 1993 CBSC
16-30 Women Stephanie Ouellette 23.016 2006 CBSC
16-39 Women Kelly Pursley 22.664 2001 BSC
31-45 WOMEN Kelly Pursley 23.747 2009 BSSC
40+ Women Peggy Huntington 23.157 2002 Helena
46+ Women Diane McLean 23.444 2010 BSC
Men Keith Herrin 22.660 1979 Helena
16-39 Men Brandon Toren 22.290 2012 Libby
40+ Men Doug Norman 23.544 2006 CBSC

FLAG RACE NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Charmayne Anderson 11.034 1993 CBSC
8 thru 11 Sydney Carpenter 10.011 2005 GtFalls
Under 12 Tami Alverson 10.488 1976 Havre
12 thru 15 Lance Goodsell 9.550 2001 BSC
Women Diane McLean 9.958 1990 CBSC
16-30 Women Annie Ouellette 9.561 2006 CBSC
16-39 Women Dusty Mavity 9.662 1999 CBSC
31-45 WOMEN Renee Thompson 9.930 2006 CBSC
40+ Women Kim Norman 9.624 2004 BSSC
46+ Women Sue Malmstrom 9.871 2010 BSC
Men Doug Norman 9.893 1990 CBSC
16-39 Men Larry Goodsell 9.612 2005 GtFalls
40+ Men Ted Wood Jr 9.812 2006 CBSC

KEY RACE NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Jodi Pedersen 11.063 1994 BSC
8 thru 11 Jodi Pedersen 10.561 1997 HTR
Under 12 Laura Herrin 11.070 1968 GtFalls
12 thru 15 Heidi Schmid 10.316 2011 Darby
Women Sue Malmstrom 10.543 1991 Kalispell
16-30 Women Annie Williams 9.929 2012 Libby
16-39 Women Courtney Hill 10.170 2000 Helena
31-45 WOMEN Kelly Pursley 10.295 2010 BSC
40+ Women Kim Norman 10.095 2002 HTR
46+ Women Chris Ouellette 10.397 2010 BSC
Men Keith Herrin 10.459 1982 GtFalls
16-39 Men Jack Norman 10.349 2009 BSSC
40+ Men Allyn Hill 10.183 1997 Helena

POLO TURN NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Danelle Toren 13.997 2004 BSSC
8 thru 11 Reann Shular 12.669 2009 BSSC
12 thru 15 Alex Cole 12.027 2009 BSSC
16-30 Women Stephanie Ouellette 12.414 2009 BSSC
31-45 WOMEN Kelly Pursley *12.574 OK 2009 BSSC
46+ Women Sue Malmstrom *12.574 OK 2009 BSSC
16-39 Men Brandon Toren 12.255 2011 Darby
40+ Men Doug Norman 12.394 2009 BSSC

CLOVERLEAF NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 8 Toni Nistler 19.592 1988 ERSC
8 thru 11 Lisa Hersrud 18.031 1995 HTR
Under 12 Rorrie Toren 18.050 1972 Eureka
12 thru 15 Trev Kohr 17.727 1985 Huson
Women Charlene Coleman 17.838 1990 CBSC
16-30 Women Ashley Sudan 17.829 2012 Libby
16-39 Women Kim Norman 18.040 1996 Eureka
31-45 WOMEN Kelly Pursley 18.061 2010 BSC
40+ Women Peggy Huntington 17.908 2001 BSC
46+ Women Diane McLean 18.086 2006 CBSC
Men Trev Kohr 17.955 1987 HTR
16-39 Men Larry Goodsell 18.029 2004 BSSC
40+ Men Bill McGowan 18.019 2001 BSC

18' POLE BENDING NAME TIME YEAR ARENA
Under 12 Maary Herrin 23.610 1966 Gt Falls
12 thru 15 Mary Herrin 22.900 1968 Gt Falls
Women K Anderson 24.060 1968 Gt Falls
Men Dwain Swanson 23.380 1968 Gt Falls
HOME PAGE

THANKS FOR VISITING THE NORMANS & MSCA WEB-SITE!!!






E-Mail Kim
Web-Site by Kim Norman
RESULTS PAGE